Thursday, January 29, 2009

Yet another Tabikarasu anime recap

1 comments
Fweh, looks like I'm a little(?) too lazy to blog lately XDD Knapa yah? padahal ada banyak episode keren yang bisa dibahas. Whew, anyway here's the impression of what I've just watched recently. Ok, kita mulai dari yang paling marmos dulu

Clannad After Stories


Hm, sepertinya saya salah menaruh gambar. Ah whatever lah.

That said, kenapa juga saya masih tetep nonton anime ini? OHLOL I'M TSUNDERE FOR CLANNAD
So, *erhm* this too good to be true wedding scenario is finally moving onto the too good to be true birthing scenario. Now, the question is, if Haruhi-chan the animation come out at February, will it beat Sora wo Miageru Shoujo no Hitomi ni.. Munto or will it makes KyoAni realized that they better make the second bouken deshou deshou rather than a hallucinating bedtime story or an out of date er-pi-ji ish animu. Oh man, postingan ini tambah ngaco saja. Next,


Jigoku Shoujo Mitsuganae

aka anime tentang permainan cepet-cepetan menarik tali.


Begini, kepada semua yang masih belum menonton bagian ketiga dari anime yang dibintangi oleh Enma ai (ftw) ini, masih belum terlambat bagi kalian untuk mengikutinya mulai SEKARANG. Saya berani bilang bahwa se-generic apapun, se-episodical apapun Jigoku Shoujo, pada saat memasuki klimaks, Jigoku Shoujo dijamin akan memberikan kepuasan yang maksimal. Masalahnya di season ketiga ini, episode foreplay nya berlangsung JAUH lebih singkat daripada dua season sebelumnya. Episode 9 sudah mulai merangsang pikiran anda untuk snap dan mulai episode 11, pengalaman menonton Jigoku Shoujo anda tidak akan pernah sama lagi.



Fast paced dengan plot unfolding yang lebih cepat, itulah Jigoku Shoujo yang sekarang. Memasuki eps 14, anda sudah tidak akan melihat lagi adegan guro mahou shoujo dimana Ai keluar dari kepompong (yang bagaikan persahabatan, hal yang tak mudah berubah jadi susah) karena Ai sudah kembali, dan itu berarti kembalinya the oh-so-damn-hot scene dimana Ai memakai nagajubannya setelah mandi sebelum berangkat kerja.


Dan bukan itu saja, ada beberapa upgrade-an seputar mekanisme Jigokutsuushin yang cukup menarik, selain feature access friendly yang memungkinkan anda sekarang untuk mengakses the infamous hell correspondence site lewat handphone. Saya sendiri merekomendasikan episode 12 karena plotnya yang sangatcukup realistis.


Yaki ramen maksud loe?



Kemudian, kita tahu bahwa satu orang hanya bisa mengirim satu korban ke neraka. Lalu, bagaimana jika target yang ingin kita kirim lebih dari satu? nah di sinilah gunanya dari persahabatan (yang bagai kepompong) yang saya tulis tadi.


Ini baru yang namanya panen.


Sekali lagi kita belajar sebuah pesan moral dari anime ini. Kali ini pesan moralnya adalah, jangan pernah menunda melakukan sesuatu, termasuk dalam hal ini membalas dendam. Ingat, kejahatan bisa terjadi bukan cuma karena ada kesempatan, tapi juga karena ada fasilitas Waspadalaahhh XD

Toradora!


is.fucking.awesome.

Munafik rasanya jika ada yang menonton Toradora dan bilang tidak mempunyai impresi sama sekali dengan episode 16nya. Setelah sekian lama ditarik-ulur dengan adegan-adegan filler, akhirnya anime ini meledak di episode ke enam belas. Dengan battle scene yang tersaji apik, visual yang bagaikan coretan di sebuah buku harian dan emotional dramatic presentation, sekali lagi anime ini meyakinkan bahwa saya tidak salah pilih sebagai runner-up best drama untuk tahun lalu. Tontonlah episode 16 dengan diringi background music Linkin Park dan inilah grafik satisfaction yang akan anda dapat


....BENEATH MAI SKIIIIIIIIINNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN XDDDDDDDDD

and thats all folks, saya ingin menulis tentang bagaimana mengesankannya marimite season 4 tapi rasanya tidak pantas jika saya harus menulis tentang anime tersebut jadi satu dengan postingan yang bergelimang emo dan sumpah serapah seperti ini, lol. Btw, yang nonton Genji sennenki angkat tangan, plis?
Read more...

Sunday, January 18, 2009

Nagisa is not a virgin anymore. Respond?

2 comments
 Clannad is now moving with the speed of 5cm/msec. Not my cup of tea?

Kadang saya kepikiran kalo pas ngobrol dengan temennya temen saya yang tidak begitu into jepang-jepangan ato saat saya menonton sesuatu yang beraliran barat MODEREN (soalnya kalau kita bicara soal barat classic era renaissance ato victorian lain lagi ntar, betewe kenapa kalo ada istilah jepang-jepangan tidak ada istilah amrik-amrikan, ato kalo ada istilah jejepangan kenapa tidak ada istilah aamrikan? zetsuboushitaa) there I learn that there is indeed a different weight put on its focus. Gampangnya gini, kenapa saya jarang sekali melihat penjahat menyandera anak protagonist di anime-anime padahal saya melihat adegan seperti itu puluhan kali di film-film barat. Berapa banyak karakter di anime/game/manga yang memiliki hubungan tanpa masalah dengan orang tua mereka? Saya merasa anime lebih berhubungan dengan dream  achievement and self-fulfillment. Saya merasa anime lebih menekankan pada (istilahnya senpai saya) the love that is dare to not speak its name dan segala circumstance nya sedangkan film barat bertitik berat pada established relationship beserta segala conflictnya. Tidak, saya tidak bicara soal harem, gyaku harem, bishoujo dan sebangsanya. Saya menulis post ini dengan Mushishi, Ghost Hound, Ergo proxy dan Eve no Jikan di kepala saya. Oh , dan Clannad tentu saja.Di anime eksistensi parental figure nyaris lenyap, sebagai gantinya eksistensi role model sangat dominan. Di anime, last episode berakhir dengan A menikah dengan B, atau C jadian dengan D. Apakah lifeline sesorang di dunia otaku juga akan memasuki ending dengan premis yang sama? could be. Suddenly, I feel that otaku is such an expensive status LOL.

Huhuu.. hanya karena satu episode saja dalam semalem kepala saya jadi beputar-putar @_@  jadi males mau nonton yang lain, padahal sudah niat mau ngerally semua anime-anime yang ketinggalan sama yang baru-baru, akhirnya rencana weekend saya berakhir dengan useless karena dari jam 10 sampai jam 01 yang saya lakukan cuma berbaring di tempat tidur. Mau nonton gak ada mood, mau tidur juga sudah terlanjur tidak bisa. Whew. Untung saya sudah nonton toradora, eps 15 rocks hard. VERY FUCKING HARD, man. Glad to see J.C shows their true power again.


And look what happen to Kyoani now, they made Clannad too emo but they make Munto too moe. I wonder what's going on with "that studio"(hey, this is a nice word, from now on I'll use this word when I refer to KyoAni, lol).
Read more...

Thursday, January 15, 2009

LAUNCH! Tabikarasu January

2 comments

Ok, I really don't have any source left for the cover material (I actually planned Michiko as the covergirl of this month but I can't find a good pic of her). Anyway, last year is the year of rat, right? is that why we ended up having so many furry? if yes, then, using the same rule apllied, then, because this year is the year of ox, we'll sure have alot of....

You know, I actually didn't plan this issue to be this... ecchi, lol. At first I plan to use Haruhi (again) in a god-like pose picture as a symbol of the dawn of a new era but I canceled cause even I will start to feel bored with yet another Suzumiya-sama cover. And that's when the idea of 2009 in chinese year comes to mind X3

Other than that, I'm quite satisfied with this one, I did quite an editing with the source picture (the original had a maid beside her), writing the content title also quite easy (it's all just review of the new series) and the ero corner is all about C75 XD

Btw the price is now Rp 40.000,- LOL (that's because the dvd blank price is increasing now, baawwww)
Read more...

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

How ecchi R U?

4 comments
When my friend show me this pic along with some instruction, I went LOL very hard. This is good, very good test, imho. Ok, I'll be brief. 16 seconds from now. GO!

What did you see? just seeing isn't enough btw, there is 8 of them, can you find 'em all? Seriously, I need more than HALF AN HOUR to see the good picture rather than the "good" picture.

My brain...  really has been corrupted with eroero, it seems.
Read more...

Bbbwahahahahaha.. what the hell? a ridiculously LOL ending for Hakushaku to Yousei, yo!

4 comments
Don't get me wrong, I love Earl and Fairy, I even wait for the release when I read the news about its anime adaptation. Eventhough the opening clips looks kinda stupid (and the ending clip hurts my eyes) but I think overall its a good anime. It has classic European setting, with all those milady and milord, romance stuff and waltz, definitely something that fits my taste. It's just that when the show get its halfway through, I realized that Lydia's back and forth tendency within her reversed harem starts to piss me off and combined with Edgar gombal-ness this show starts to lost its values in my eyes.

That said, let's take a look at some cap at how the (first season?) anime ended

Photobucket
you know, this kind of scene

Photobucket
makes me goes bleeeerggghhhhh -___-

Photobucket
I think only Kelpie is the real GENTLEMEN in this anime

Photobucket
because the other are just weirdo

Photobucket
oh, correction, Kelpie and this hottie onee-san

Photobucket
soshite.. raep

Photobucket
soshite.. bestiality

Photobucket
yes! THISSS ISSSS MAAADNESSSSSSS!!!!

Photobucket
LOL! probably the only quote from Edgar that's worth listening

Photobucket
OH SHII---- LOL basi de..

Photobucket
ini juga..

Photobucket
dan seterusnya..

Photobucket
NOOOO!!!! Banshee-chaaan!!!!
hilanglah sudah satu-satunya karakter cewek setia di serial ini.. *sob*

Photobucket
LOLWUT? jadi semua perjuangan selama doea belas episode hanya untuk benda yang bahkan BENTUKNYA SAJA TIDAKK JELASSS!! ZETSUBOUSHITAAAAAAAA~~~~~~~

Photobucket
let us vomit together, everyone

Photobucket
now this IS an example of awesome scene, really I can't understand why Lydia didn't choose Kelpie. I mean, he's a horse, right? and so.. it must be BIG, you know? a horse.. you know..

Photobucket
Judging from the ending, there may be a second season but I think its just the fangirls who would demand a continuation of a girl who (said that she) loves a plaboy but still flirting with a wolf and a horse, coz for me the drama is weak. Maybe in the second season there will be more animal for Lydia to play with? But putting that aside, I love how Artland handle the battle scene animation quite fluid. I guess for drama, nothing beats Natsume Yuujinchou.
Read more...

Monday, January 12, 2009

A quick recap from C75

0 comments
warning: NSFW pict in this post, if you feel offended then just don't read this post

Finally I get to lay my hand on the heap of 75th comiket doujinshiee X3
(only) 1.6 gigs total (yea, I know its far from the whole collection), 132 titles and it took me (only) one night to read 'em all. Phew, it was a "hard" work you know?


Secara garis besar (pengamat doujinshi mode ON), dari comiket kali ini tidak banyak doujin yang saya ambil (only 26 were saved, lainnya ke del, hohoho) daripada C74 musim panas kemarin (yang cukup banyak ter-save, sekitar 40an). Meskipun hal ini sangat mungkin disebabkan karena kebetulan saja batch yang saya dapet isinya doujin yang jelek-jelek smua, tapi menurut analisa saya hal ini juga bisa jadi karena title-title major pada komiket ini, Kannagi, Toradora dan To Aru, dua diantaranya saya tidak begitu berminat (I don't watch To Aru and while Toradora anime is awesome but Taiga doesn't have enough hotness).

Kemudian bagaimana dengan prediksi doujin pada comiket yang akan datang? Jika kita melihat pada pergerakan trend yang semakin menguat ke arah moe maka dimungkinkan pasar eroero akan mengalami.. halah XDD

Anyway, if I have to pick one as the dark horse on C75 doujinshi, this will be it. Floriography ~Dendrobium~ by Tooru Mizutani/ Crank In. I never heard about this circle before but his work is amazingly awesome.

see what I mean?

I wonder if there's more work from this doujinka. Judging from the title, this could be a part of a series. FYI, dendrobium is a name of a flower (NOT gundam). Its flower name means "wagamama bijin" or spoiled, beautiful girl. Of course, it also has another representation such as purity, genuine, gallant, sympathy and sincerity but in this doujinshi, I think the first meaning suits very best, deshou?

btw, from all the circle I have on my list, I still didn't find Komori Kei/Kemokomoya on the pile. Gotta off to /h/ (again) nao.

edit: found it, turn out to be Toradora doujinshi but instead of Taiga, it's AMI! WOOOOOOOOOT!!!!
Read more...

SCARRYYYY.... Clannad is scarieeee.....

0 comments

I thought I was going to LOL! at eps 13 but..

For those who views Clannad as life, then, please, enjoy your life. All I got to say is that there IS a chance that I'll drop Lacnad and the percentage ISN'T small. Yeah, I know, me dropping this series don't have anything to do with your life, reader-sama, but you're here to read about my opinion, right?


That rounded thingie that encircled a human's finger.. what did it called? I think I have a phobia with that one.
Read more...

Finally, Zoku for Yuujinchou

0 comments
Biarpun tidak bisa dibilang baru, tapi, yep, saya senang akhirnya season kedua Natsume Yuujinchou keluar juga. New yokai, new pairing dan yang lebih penting lagi, setidaknya selama 12 minggu ke depan saya ada tontonan yang cukup untuk menjaga kestabilan jiwa saya, hohoho.


is that Hiiragi? IS THAT HIIRAGI??


and of course, the natsume girls are back, plus new characters


aren't they hot?

overall, episode satunya sama sekali tidak mengecewakan. that "sense of chemistry" is still there, the otaku youkai and normal people human circumstances is still there I think yuujinchou is like a yahoo! messenger and those melancholic monologue.. I really, really can't wait for the nest episode.XDD

the op song is uninteresting juts like the first season but the ending song, eventhough its not as powerful as the first season, is still good.

"Don't you think we're a good match?" was what I asked to the sky.
..barangkali di sana ada jawabnya, kata lagunya Ebiet G Ade
Read more...

Thursday, January 8, 2009

Review barang-barang yang saya tonton pas tahun baru (bagian 2)

9 comments
Ok, so now I'm going to review Higurashi Live Action XDD ada yang sudah liat juga? kalopun ada, I bet you're just skip skip tru it and then goes meh, what the hell is this? yes, I heard that some people dislike (and encourage the other to dislike) the live action.

Let's go.

Movie dibuka langsung dengan theme songnya, Wheel of Fortune yang Higurashi bangeet (ya iyalah, secara Shimomiya Eiko geeto LOL) dan kredit kepada Ryukishi 07/7th expansion dan efek dua noda cipratan darah yang cukup membuat saya puas.

Photobucket
And then, of course, our main hero goes to Hinamizawa. This is the infamous hey I shot little kids with a gun lol K-1, he's quite a bishie in this movie, not bad.

Photobucket

Photobucket
and this is Chie-sensei, waaawwwww O_O!!!!! holy zen, karakter gratisan dari Typemoon ini.. kok bisa dapet cast yang super keren??? how come? zomgwtfbbq!

lets do screencap one moar

Photobucket

and this is our beloved little class, how come it is full of girls?

Photobucket

Photobucket
Hojou Satoko-chan, best, best, best adaptation cast in this movie. Saraba yellow short hair alien, twintails FTW~!

Photobucket
Furude Rika. Of course she won't say miii, or nipaa~~* here but instead of that, we have a super cutie, who, will and must be, killed and died in a miserable manner. Awesome, yes?

lets do screencap one moar

Photobucket

Photobucket
*smirk smirk smirk* you'll be seeing this kind of smile so much that it makes you go paranoid. Ah, girls are always full of secret, aren't they?

Photobucket
and this.... this... ...is Ryuugu Rena. Now, if I have to point what's the worst thing in this adapation, it's Rena's casting. Seriously, all the cast for the movie is actually good, except for three person; Rena, Miyo and Oishi (aka Mr. Delicious LOL) but above all.. why my Rena? whyy~~? and speaking character-wise, I feel very dissappointed at how they erased her happy-go-lucky personality in the adaptation. Ok, they can throw her hauuu~~ omochi kaeri~ off since it will probably make it looks ridiculously stupid and ok, good job for keeping the kana? kanaa? mode since I think that its still torelable too, BUT I didn't get the cheerful-psycho-girlfriend aura from the adaptation. That's not a hard thing to do, imho, with a lot of genki character in Japanese dorama. One more mistake that's not so annoying but actually it didn't had to be done, is how they keep Rena wearing hat BUT instead of the legendary white hat Rena wear a Misuzu-goes-to-the-beach hat (sorry, I don't know what its called LOL), oh come on, its only makes an out of place scene, imho they should just make Rena-chan hat-less.

now for the positive point, yes, actually not everything about this Rena is bad. In this adaptation, her oyashiro mode is STILL. HOT. AS. EVERR. even my non-otaku friend said that he'd never see a crazy school bitch like her before, LoL. OYASHIRO-SAMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA GOMENNNNNAASAAAAIIIIIIIII XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
and the USO DA!!1111ONEOENEELVEEENELEVNEN is soo coool, with the kanji flashes in a rapid microsecond (too bad, the movie repeated that scene once in flashback, coz I think legendary scene should not be repeated, it will make its epic-ness gone)

Photobucket
yea, run, baby, run XD

Photobucket
and the eyes! wohoo, not bad for omake

moar screencap for the now-upgraded-with-twintails Satoko-chan
Photobucket

Photobucket
Sonozaki Mion. Ponytail reference kept, loses her gun (and her kinda looks stupid outfit too, thanks god) boob size reference is also kept, yay

Photobucket
harem. err, psycho harem to be exact

Photobucket
Here you go, miko fans. Also, if I look closely, Satoko is like a loli version of Horie Yui?

Photobucket
and multiply-the-cuteness-by-3.0-times-than-the-anime Rika-chan is like a loli version of Fujimoto Miki? btw that figuran kid is also looks scary lol

Photobucket
the moral question of Higurashi is always: will you risk your (pathetic, useless) life to get two girlfriends at the same time? no, wait, I think you don't have to live in Hinamizawa to have two GF and risk your life because of twotiming.

Photobucket
junkyard aka Rena-chan's house. not as "grand and glamour" as in the anime, maybe because it will cost too much budget to make the stage.

Photobucket
Tomitake-san. Er.. if I recall correctly, he didn't wear sunglasses in the anime, did he? he looks like hard gay in this adaptation, LoL.

Photobucket
and instead of colonel sanders, Rena get.. teddy bear? hm.... this is good, but.. I don't think its so Rena.

Photobucket
Yep, Irie-sensei the lolicon and Takano Miyo, the villai-- whoops, spoiler

Photobucket
while Irie is still quite a bishie, but..

Photobucket
UWAAAAHHHH what did they do to one of the hottest villain in anime history???

Photobucket
w-w-wow.. wowowowowowowow, is that Rika-chan? XD~~~~~ hotness, yea, I can understand when Keiichi said

Photobucket
Hey.. I want to fap

Photobucket
again, another casting that makes me goes what the? kemana perginya image pak polisi senior yang gendut tapi berwibawa seperti di animenya? heck even the actor's voice is not as heavy as the anime.

Photobucket
question: how do you make a carbonated drink? US(e)SO DAAAAA!!!

Photobucket
jreng jreng jreeeng XDD

and one more good things from the live action, they handle the ohage scene well, even better than the anime, imho. kids, do not try this at home.

another Mion hotness
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Like I said, the cast for all the harem character is good, only Rena that's ... +_________+

Photobucket
again, the moral lesson from higurashi is, if you're taking a bath with two girls at the same time, make sure they also take their clothes off, not only because its good for your eyes, but they might hide something like syringe, machete, hookbill, glass shard, cutter, razor blade, katana, chainsaw, excalibur, etc behind the clothes.

Photobucket
and.. OUCH... I get a bad feeling about this one.. let's hope they're not turning "her" into a ridiculously stupid looking cosplay girl in the adaptation =_=

And that's concludes the review of Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Live Action. Overall, I can't say that the live action is satisfying. but it isn't a total crap either. The next movie will be released this year, though God only knows when I'll be able to watch it. I know that the movie will adapt the onigakushi-hen but I wish I can see my fave, Shion in the live action X3 Also, I hope there will be more of Satoko and Rika goodies in the second part XDDDDDD~~~~~~

omake
Photobucket
HOLYSHIT they changed the meido cafe in hinamizawa into a S&M cafe. GOODJOB!
Read more...
 
Ikemasen, Ojou-sama! © 2006-2017. Template by DheTemplate.com. Supported by Saudagar Waifu